Programme : Divisions

Chimie inorganique

Représentants des divisions

Frédéric-G. Fontaine, Université Laval
Xavier Ottenwaelder, Concordia University

Symposiums et organisateurs

Bioinorganic Chemistry and Inorganic Biochemistry – conjoint avec BM

Organisateurs :
X. Ottenwaelder, Concordia University
M. Couture, Université Laval
Conférenciers invités :
Bernhard Kräutler, University of Innsbruck, Austria
Wonwoo Nam, Ewha Womans, South Korea
Katherine J. Franz, Duke University, USA
Ivan Castillo Perez, Universidad Nacional Autónoma, Mexico
Maylis Orio, Université des Sciences et Technologies de Lille, France
Anabella Ivancich, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (UMR 8221), France
Charles Walsby, Simon Fraser University
Tim Storr, Simon Fraser University
Karine Auclair, McGill University
Ann English, Concordia University

General Session

Organisateurs :
F.-G. Fontaine, Université Laval
X. Ottenwaelder, Concordia University

Green Chemistry II: Catalysis - conjoint avec IC and OR

Organisateurs :
F. Kerton, Memorial University of Newfoundland
C. Kozak, Memorial University of Newfoundland
D. Amoroso, Cytec Industries
Conférenciers invités :
Charlotte Williams, Imperial College, UK
Tom Baker, University of Ottawa
Marcel Schlaf, University of Guelph
Joelle Pelletier, Université de Montréal
Nilay Hazari, Yale University, USA
Ning Yan, National University of Singapore
Kenichiro Itami, Nagoya University, Japan
Tim Clark, GreenCentre Canada
Normand Voyeron behalf of CO2 Solutions
Steve Nolan, St. Andrews University, UK
Catherine Cazin, St. Andrews University, UK
Cédric Fischmeister, Université de Rennes, France

Group 13 Elements in Novel Materials and Catalysis – conjoint avec MT

Organisateurs :
S. Wang, Queen's University
F.-G. Fontaine, Université Laval
S. Westcott, Mount Allison University
Conférenciers invités :
Doug Stephan, University of Toronto
Todd Marder, Universität Würzburg, Germany
Tom Baker, University of Ottawa
Warren Piers, University of Calgary
Holger Braunschweig, Universität Würzburg, Germany
Matthias Wagner, Goethe Universität, Germany
Frieder Jäkle, Ruetger-Newark University, USA
Cathleen Crudden, Queen’s University
David Emslie, McMaster University
Yaofeng Chen, Shanghai Institute of Organic Chemistry, China
Elena Fernandez, University Rovira i Virgili, Spain
Andrei Yudin, University of Toronto

Pushing the Boundaries: Progressive Developments in Main Group Chemistry

Organisateurs :
G. Briand, Mount Allison University
P. Ragogna, University of Western Ontario
Conférenciers invités :
Manuel Alcarazo, Max-Planck-Institut für Kohlenforschung, Germany
Simon Aldridge, University of Oxford, UK
Didier Bourissou, Université Paul Sabatier, Toulouse, France
Stefanie Dehnen, Philipps-Universität, Germany
Adam Dyker, University of New Brunswick
François Gabbai, Texas A&M University, USA
Frieder Jäkle, Rutgers University, USA
Shih-Yuan Liu, University of Oregon, USA
Christine Thomas, Brandeis University, USA

Precursors and Surface Chemistry in Chemical Vapor Deposition and
Atomic Layer Deposition – conjoint avec PT et SS

Organisateur :
S. Barry, Carleton University
Conférenciers invités :
Markku Leskela, University of Helsinki, Finland
Claire Carmalt, University College London, UK

Recent Developments in Pincer Chemistry and Multidentate Ligands

Organisateurs :
D. Zargarian, Université de Montéal
D. Gousev, Wilfrid Laurier University
H. Guan, University of Cincinnati, USA
Conférenciers invités :
Theodor Agapie, Caltech, USA
John Arnold, University of California - Berkeley, USA
Didier Bourissou, UPS Toulouse, France
Pierre Braunstein, Strasbourg, France
Juan Campora, Sevilla, Spain
Robert Crabtree, Yale University, USA
Paula Diaconescu, University of California - Los Angeles, USA
Michael Fryzuk, University of British Columbia
Sandro Gambarotta, University of Ottawa
Mark Gandelman, Technion-IIT, Israel
Dmitri Gelman, Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel
Karen Goldberg, University of Washington, USA
Alan Goldman, Rutgers University, USA
Robert Gossage, Ryerson University
Paul Hayes, University of Lethbridge
Nilay Hazari, Yale University, USA
Keith Hollis, University of Mississippi, USA
Daniel Mindiola, University of Indiana, USA
David Morales-Morales, Universidad Nacional Autónoma, Mexico
Yasuhiro Ouozumi, Institute for Molecular Science, Okazaki, Japan
Oleg Ozerov, Texas A&M University, USA
Dean Roddick, University of Wyoming, USA
Sven Schneider, Göttingen, Germany
Douglas Stephan, University of Toronto
Laura Turculet, Dalhousie University
Gerard van Koten Utrecht, Netherlands
Ola Wendt, Lund University, Sweden

Symposiums connexes en chimie inorganique

Green Chemistry I: Materials – conjoint avec IC, OR et MT

Organisateurs :
A. Goredema, Xerox
A. Moores, McGill University
T. Friscic, McGill University

Synthetic and Catalytic Aspects of Fluorine Chemistry – conjoint avec OR

Organisateurs :
J. Love, University of British Columbia
G. Sammis, University of British Columbia
J.-F. Paquin, Université Laval

Supramolecular Materials – conjoint avec MT

Organisateurs :
H. Sleiman, McGill University
A. Schmitzer, Université de Montréal
G. Hanan, Université de Montréal

COMMANDITAIRES :
OR